Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Osaka Teikoku Hotel

8.5Agoda reviews 14,8813-Star0.6 km from Shinsaibashi

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Osaka Teikoku Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.6 km from Shinsaibashi. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 14,881 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $78 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 오사카난바 (300m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.514,881 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station오사카난바역300m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka44out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station오사카난바역직선 300m
  • Convenience stores within 300m14 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 道頓堀川遊覽船Attraction176m
  • Art.KGallery200m
  • 도톤보리 교Attraction212m
  • 아메리카무라Attraction248m
  • 도톤보리 글리코 사인Attraction278m
  • オレンジストリートAttraction282m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemOsaka Teikoku HotelHotel IL Cuore NambaAPA Hotel Namba-ShinsaibashiHotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori
Weekday$78$80$49$92
Weekend$92$123
Rating8.5 (14,881)8.6 (18,190)8.3 (9,996)9.1 (15,031)
Station오사카난바역 300m난바역 190m오사카난바역 260m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 270m
Distance-0.7km0.1km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$78Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$78Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$78Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$78Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$77Dec 5$172
Oct 27Nov 24$78Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Osaka Teikoku Hotel Overview & Facts

Osaka Teikoku Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Shinsaibashi, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (14,881 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$78 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station오사카난바 (300m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Osaka Teikoku Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $78 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Osaka Teikoku Hotel located?

Osaka Teikoku Hotel is located in Osaka, approximately 0.6 km from Shinsaibashi.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Osaka Teikoku Hotel?

The nearest station is 오사카난바 located approximately 300 meters away.

Does Osaka Teikoku Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Osaka Teikoku Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Osaka Teikoku Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Shinsaibashi Arty Inn (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba (Score 9.0).