Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Keihan Namba Grande

8.9Agoda reviews 11,7404-Star0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Keihan Namba Grande is a 4-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 11,740 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $125 (weekday), $179 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 난바역 (470m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.911,740 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station난바역470m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka70out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station난바역직선 470m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Namba Parks Light WaterfallAttraction137m
  • なんばパークスミュージアムMuseum235m
  • ebisu galleryGallery388m
  • 日本工芸館Museum398m
  • Akiba Kart OsakaAttraction463m
  • 千日前道具屋筋店街Attraction510m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Keihan Namba GrandeCANDEO HOTELS Osaka NambaNamba Oriental HotelHotel IL Cuore Namba
Weekday$125$98$108$80
Weekend$179$190$213
Rating8.9 (11,740)8.7 (29,829)8.7 (19,727)8.6 (18,190)
Station난바역 470m닛폰바시역 400m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 220m난바역 190m
Distance-1.3km0.7km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$125Dec 5$179
Oct 31Dec 1$125Dec 5$179
Oct 30Dec 1$124Dec 5$203
Oct 29Dec 1$124Dec 5$203
Oct 28Dec 1$123Dec 5$194
Oct 27Nov 24$102Nov 28$208

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Hotel Keihan Namba Grande Overview & Facts

Hotel Keihan Namba Grande Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (11,740 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$125 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$179 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station난바역 (470m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Keihan Namba Grande?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $125 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $179 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Keihan Namba Grande located?

Hotel Keihan Namba Grande is located in Osaka, approximately 0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Keihan Namba Grande?

The nearest station is 난바역 located approximately 470 meters away.

Does Hotel Keihan Namba Grande offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Keihan Namba Grande?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Keihan Namba Grande?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring (Score 9.0), 크로스 호텔 오사카(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) (Score 9.0), Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station (Score 9.0).

광고