Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi

8.4Agoda reviews 19,8893-Star0.7 km from Shinsaibashi

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi is a 3-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.7 km from Shinsaibashi. Verified guest rating is 8.4 / 10 based on 19,889 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $35 (weekday), $71 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 나가호리바시 (100m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.419,889 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station나가호리바시역100m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka9out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station나가호리바시역직선 100m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • ai galleryGallery410m
  • solarisGallery432m
  • 홉슈크림Attraction505m
  • 心斎橋筋商店街Attraction521m
  • キャラクター身長計(僕のヒーローアカデミア・ONE PIECE)Attraction575m
  • ギャラリー ササキ商店Gallery588m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemArk Hotel Osaka ShinsaibashiHotel IL Cuore NambaAPA Hotel Namba-ShinsaibashiHotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori
Weekday$35$80$49$92
Weekend$71$92$123
Rating8.4 (19,889)8.6 (18,190)8.3 (9,996)9.1 (15,031)
Station나가호리바시역 100m난바역 190m오사카난바역 260m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 270m
Distance-1.4km0.9km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$35Dec 5$71
Oct 31Dec 1$35Dec 5$71
Oct 30Dec 1$35Dec 5$100
Oct 29Dec 1$35Dec 5$100
Oct 28Dec 1$35Dec 5$98
Oct 27Nov 24$40Nov 28$127

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi Overview & Facts

Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Shinsaibashi, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.4 / 10 (19,889 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$35 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$71 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station나가호리바시 (100m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $35 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $71 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi located?

Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi is located in Osaka, approximately 0.7 km from Shinsaibashi.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi?

The nearest station is 나가호리바시 located approximately 100 meters away.

Does Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Ark Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Shinsaibashi Arty Inn (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba (Score 9.0).