Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER

8.7Agoda reviews 30,8403-Star0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER is a 3-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 30,840 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $49 (weekday), $86 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is JR난바 (70m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.730,840 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationJR난바역70m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka22out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationJR난바역직선 70m
  • Convenience stores within 300m8 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 湊町リバープレイスViewpoint292m
  • オソブランコGallery327m
  • 旧新歌舞伎座Attraction379m
  • 道頓堀川遊覽船Attraction489m
  • 戎橋筋商店街Attraction502m
  • 도톤보리 교Attraction511m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAPA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWERHotel IL Cuore NambaAPA Hotel Namba-ShinsaibashiHotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori
Weekday$49$80$49$92
Weekend$86$92$123
Rating8.7 (30,840)8.6 (18,190)8.3 (9,996)9.1 (15,031)
StationJR난바역 70m난바역 190m오사카난바역 260m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 270m
Distance-0.4km0.4km0.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$49Dec 5$86
Oct 31Dec 1$49Dec 5$86
Oct 30Dec 1$49Dec 5$86
Oct 29Dec 1$49Dec 5$86
Oct 28Dec 1$48Dec 5$84
Oct 27Nov 24$46Nov 28$101

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER Overview & Facts

APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (30,840 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$49 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$86 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest StationJR난바 (70m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $49 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $86 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER located?

APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER is located in Osaka, approximately 0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER?

The nearest station is JR난바 located approximately 70 meters away.

Does APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near APA HOTEL&RESORT OSAKA NAMBA EKIMAE TOWER?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Shinsaibashi Arty Inn (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba (Score 9.0).