Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho

8.7Agoda reviews 15,4103-Star0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho is a 3-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 15,410 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $81 (weekday), $218 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 다이코쿠초 (250m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.715,410 reviews
  • Class3-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station다이코쿠초역250m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka48out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station다이코쿠초역직선 250m
  • Convenience stores within 300m6 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 日本工芸館Museum323m
  • Namba Parks Light WaterfallAttraction376m
  • なんばパークスミュージアムMuseum429m
  • ebisu galleryGallery654m
  • 千日前道具屋筋店街Attraction757m
  • 大阪府立 上方演芸資料館Museum805m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemRichmond Hotel Namba DaikokuchoHotel IL Cuore NambaAPA Hotel Namba-ShinsaibashiHotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori
Weekday$81$80$49$92
Weekend$218$92$123
Rating8.7 (15,410)8.6 (18,190)8.3 (9,996)9.1 (15,031)
Station다이코쿠초역 250m난바역 190m오사카난바역 260m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 270m
Distance-0.6km1.2km1.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$81Dec 5$218
Oct 31Dec 1$81Dec 5$218
Oct 30Dec 1$81Dec 5$217
Oct 29Dec 1$81Dec 5$217
Oct 28Dec 1$80Dec 5$216
Oct 27Nov 24$52Nov 28$160

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho Overview & Facts

Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (15,410 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$81 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$218 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station다이코쿠초 (250m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $81 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $218 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho located?

Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho is located in Osaka, approximately 0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho?

The nearest station is 다이코쿠초 located approximately 250 meters away.

Does Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Richmond Hotel Namba Daikokucho?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Shinsaibashi Arty Inn (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba (Score 9.0).

광고