Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA

8.8Agoda reviews 6,5365-Star0.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA is a 5-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 6,536 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $127 (weekday), $162 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 오사카 (360m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.86,536 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station오사카역360m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka71out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station오사카역직선 360m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • ränbuGallery302m
  • 우메다 공중정원 전망대Viewpoint442m
  • 水の時計Attraction443m
  • 絹谷幸二 天空美術館Museum457m
  • 天空の農園Viewpoint477m
  • 包ギョーザAttraction682m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKACANDEO HOTELS Osaka The TowerHilton OsakaConrad Osaka
Weekday$127$139$171$438
Weekend$162$178$257$1,122
Rating8.8 (6,536)8.9 (10,804)8.6 (3,037)9.1 (467)
Station오사카역 360m오에바시역 170m니시우메다역 60m와타나베바시역 100m
Distance-1.0km0.4km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$127Dec 5$162
Oct 31Dec 1$127Dec 5$162
Oct 30Dec 1$126Dec 5$161
Oct 29Dec 1$126Dec 5$161
Oct 28Dec 1$124Dec 5$155
Oct 27Nov 24$119Nov 28$192

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA Overview & Facts

Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (6,536 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$127 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$162 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station오사카 (360m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $127 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $162 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA located?

Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA is located in Osaka, approximately 0.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA?

The nearest station is 오사카 located approximately 360 meters away.

Does Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Hankyu GRAN RESPIRE OSAKA?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG (Score 9.2), Conrad Osaka (Score 9.1), Hotel Hankyu International (Score 9.0).