Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba

8.7Agoda reviews 5283-Star0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba is a 3-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 528 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $110 (weekday), $164 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 긴테쓰닛폰바시 (160m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.7528 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station긴테쓰닛폰바시역160m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka61out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station긴테쓰닛폰바시역직선 160m
  • Convenience stores within 300m15 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • ドラゴンゲートAttraction138m
  • クレーン横丁道頓堀Theme_park143m
  • 水掛不動尊Attraction155m
  • 法善寺Attraction158m
  • 도톤보리Attraction172m
  • 上方浮世絵館Museum178m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHOTEL AMANEK Osaka NambaHotel IL Cuore NambaAPA Hotel Namba-ShinsaibashiHotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori
Weekday$110$80$49$92
Weekend$164$92$123
Rating8.7 (528)8.6 (18,190)8.3 (9,996)9.1 (15,031)
Station긴테쓰닛폰바시역 160m난바역 190m오사카난바역 260m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 270m
Distance-0.6km0.5km0.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$110Dec 5$164
Oct 31Dec 1$110Dec 5$164
Oct 30Dec 1$98Dec 5$164
Oct 29Dec 1$98Dec 5$164
Oct 28Dec 1$74Dec 5$174
Oct 27Nov 24$103Nov 28$179

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba Overview & Facts

HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (528 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$110 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$164 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station긴테쓰닛폰바시 (160m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $110 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $164 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba located?

HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba is located in Osaka, approximately 0.5 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba?

The nearest station is 긴테쓰닛폰바시 located approximately 160 meters away.

Does HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HOTEL AMANEK Osaka Namba?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Shinsaibashi Arty Inn (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba (Score 9.0).