Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Amid Hotel Seoul

8.9Agoda reviews 8,2804-Star0.2 km from Jongno / Insadong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Amid Hotel Seoul is a 4-Star hotel in Seoul, located 0.2 km from Jongno / Insadong. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 8,280 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $132 (weekday), $184 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 종각 (280m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.98,280 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station종각역280m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul59out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Jongno / Insadong0.2km
Myeongdong1.8km
Seoul Station2.2km
Dongdaemun2.3km
Hongdae5.6km
Yeouido7.7km
Gangnam8.9km
Jamsil12km
  • Nearest Station종각역직선 280m
  • Convenience stores within 300m12 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 갤러리라메르Gallery58m
  • 서울한양도성Attraction61m
  • 동산방화랑Gallery77m
  • 조형갤러리Gallery88m
  • 추갤러리Gallery98m
  • 예인화랑Gallery99m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAmid Hotel SeoulKoreana HotelPresident HotelLOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
Weekday$132$104$192$148
Weekend$184$166$212
Rating8.9 (8,280)8.7 (20,248)8.4 (15,636)8.7 (9,808)
Station종각역 280m시청역 310m시청역 240m을지로3가역 420m
Distance-0.8km1.0km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$132Dec 5$184
Oct 31Dec 1$132Dec 5$184
Oct 30Dec 1$132Dec 5$183
Oct 29Dec 1$132Dec 5$183

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

Amid Hotel Seoul Overview & Facts

Amid Hotel Seoul Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Jongno / Insadong, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (8,280 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$132 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$184 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station종각 (280m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Amid Hotel Seoul?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $132 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $184 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Amid Hotel Seoul located?

Amid Hotel Seoul is located in Seoul, approximately 0.2 km from Jongno / Insadong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Amid Hotel Seoul?

The nearest station is 종각 located approximately 280 meters away.

Does Amid Hotel Seoul offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Amid Hotel Seoul?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Amid Hotel Seoul?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun (Score 9.0), NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG (Score 8.9), L7 명동 바이 롯데호텔 (Score 8.9).

광고