Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

SL Hotel Myeongdong

8.7Agoda reviews 7474-Star0.8 km from Myeongdong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

SL Hotel Myeongdong is a 4-Star hotel in Seoul, located 0.8 km from Myeongdong. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 747 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $135 (weekday), $588 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 명동 (330m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.7747 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station명동역330m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul65out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Myeongdong0.8km
Jongno / Insadong1.1km
Dongdaemun1.8km
Seoul Station1.8km
Hongdae5.8km
Yeouido7.3km
Gangnam7.7km
Jamsil11km
  • Nearest Station명동역직선 330m
  • Convenience stores within 300m15 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 삼일로 스페이스Gallery211m
  • 남학당 NamhakdangMuseum310m
  • Myeongdong Shopping StreetAttraction447m
  • 향린교회 기억공간Museum465m
  • 한국의집Attraction475m
  • 한옥마을 전망대Viewpoint508m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSL Hotel MyeongdongKoreana HotelPresident HotelLOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
Weekday$135$104$192$148
Weekend$588$166$212
Rating8.7 (747)8.7 (20,248)8.4 (15,636)8.7 (9,808)
Station명동역 330m시청역 310m시청역 240m을지로3가역 420m
Distance-1.3km0.9km0.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$135Dec 5$588
Oct 31Dec 1$135Dec 5$588
Oct 30Dec 1$135Dec 5$264
Oct 29Dec 1$135Dec 5$264

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

SL Hotel Myeongdong Overview & Facts

SL Hotel Myeongdong Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.8 km from Myeongdong, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (747 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$135 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$588 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station명동 (330m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at SL Hotel Myeongdong?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $135 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $588 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is SL Hotel Myeongdong located?

SL Hotel Myeongdong is located in Seoul, approximately 0.8 km from Myeongdong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to SL Hotel Myeongdong?

The nearest station is 명동 located approximately 330 meters away.

Does SL Hotel Myeongdong offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at SL Hotel Myeongdong?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near SL Hotel Myeongdong?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun (Score 9.0), NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG (Score 8.9), L7 명동 바이 롯데호텔 (Score 8.9).

광고