Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho

8.5Agoda reviews 20,5254-Star0.3 km from Daepo Port

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho is a 4-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 0.3 km from Daepo Port. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 20,525 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $58 (weekday), $118 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.520,525 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho50out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Daepo Port0.3km
Sokcho Beach1.6km
Sokcho Downtown3.8km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 대포항 수산시장Attraction311m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemRamada by Wyndham Gangwon SokchoLotte Resort SokchoSokcho Marivista HotelMarinabay Sokcho
Weekday$58$187$26$26
Weekend$118$291$62$55
Rating8.5 (20,525)8.9 (9,072)8.6 (4,573)8.1 (8,470)
Station----
Distance-0.8km2.2km2.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$58Dec 5$118
Oct 31Dec 1$58Dec 5$118
Oct 30Dec 1$58Dec 5$118
Oct 29Dec 1$58Dec 5$118

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho Overview & Facts

Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Daepo Port, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (20,525 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$58 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$118 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $58 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $118 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho located?

Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho is located in Sokcho, approximately 0.3 km from Daepo Port.

Does Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Ramada by Wyndham Gangwon Sokcho?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Lotte Resort Sokcho (Score 8.9), Hotel the Blue Terra (Score 8.3), 동해 일출 오션뷰, 속초 마레몬스 호텔 (Score 7.7).