Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Marinabay Sokcho

8.1Agoda reviews 8,4704-Star1.2 km from Sokcho Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Marinabay Sokcho is a 4-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 1.2 km from Sokcho Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 8,470 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $26 (weekday), $55 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.18,470 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho5out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sokcho Beach1.2km
Sokcho Downtown1.6km
Daepo Port2.4km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 피노디아Museum816m
  • 속초아이Attraction965m
  • 청초정 정자Attraction985m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemMarinabay SokchoLotte Resort SokchoChestertons SokchoSokcho I Park Suite Hotel and Resort
Weekday$26$187$43$60
Weekend$55$291$72$115
Rating8.1 (8,470)8.9 (9,072)8.5 (7,549)8.4 (28,573)
Station----
Distance-2.0km1.1km2.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$26Dec 5$55
Oct 31Dec 1$26Dec 5$55
Oct 30Dec 1$26Dec 5$54
Oct 29Dec 1$26Dec 5$54

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

Marinabay Sokcho Overview & Facts

Marinabay Sokcho Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.2 km from Sokcho Beach, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (8,470 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$26 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$55 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Marinabay Sokcho?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $26 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $55 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Marinabay Sokcho located?

Marinabay Sokcho is located in Sokcho, approximately 1.2 km from Sokcho Beach.

Does Marinabay Sokcho offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Marinabay Sokcho?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Marinabay Sokcho?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 조양동의 아파트먼트 (48m², 침실 1개, 프라이빗 욕실 1개) (Score 9.2), Homm Marina Sokcho (Score 8.8), SeaCruise Hotel (Score 8.7).

광고