Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Lotte Resort Sokcho

8.9Agoda reviews 9,0724-Star0.9 km from Sokcho Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Lotte Resort Sokcho is a 4-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 0.9 km from Sokcho Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 9,072 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $187 (weekday), $291 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.99,072 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingsaunafitnesswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho80out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sokcho Beach0.9km
Daepo Port1km
Sokcho Downtown3.3km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 대포항 수산시장Attraction892m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemLotte Resort SokchoSokcho Marivista HotelMarinabay SokchoHomm Marina Sokcho
Weekday$187$26$26$114
Weekend$291$62$55$151
Rating8.9 (9,072)8.6 (4,573)8.1 (8,470)8.8 (853)
Station----
Distance-1.8km2.0km1.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$187Dec 5$291
Oct 31Dec 1$187Dec 5$291
Oct 30Dec 1$190Dec 5$295
Oct 29Dec 1$190Dec 5$295

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

Lotte Resort Sokcho Overview & Facts

Lotte Resort Sokcho Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Sokcho Beach, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (9,072 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$187 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$291 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms392 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Lotte Resort Sokcho?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $187 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $291 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Lotte Resort Sokcho located?

Lotte Resort Sokcho is located in Sokcho, approximately 0.9 km from Sokcho Beach.

Does Lotte Resort Sokcho offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Lotte Resort Sokcho?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Lotte Resort Sokcho?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 조양동의 아파트먼트 (48m², 침실 1개, 프라이빗 욕실 1개) (Score 9.2), 속초 리슈빌 시그니처 호텔 앤 레지던스 (Score 8.7), Urbanstay Sokcho Beach C (Score 8.6).

광고