Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Homm Marina Sokcho

8.8Agoda reviews 8534-Star0.9 km from Sokcho Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Homm Marina Sokcho is a 4-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 0.9 km from Sokcho Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 853 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $114 (weekday), $151 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.8853 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho70out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sokcho Beach0.9km
Sokcho Downtown1.7km
Daepo Port2.2km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m8 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 속초아이Attraction635m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHomm Marina SokchoLotte Resort SokchoChestertons SokchoSokcho I Park Suite Hotel and Resort
Weekday$114$187$43$60
Weekend$151$291$72$115
Rating8.8 (853)8.9 (9,072)8.5 (7,549)8.4 (28,573)
Station----
Distance-1.7km1.4km2.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$114Dec 5$151
Oct 31Dec 1$114Dec 5$151
Oct 30Dec 1$114Dec 5$150
Oct 29Dec 1$114Dec 5$150

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

Homm Marina Sokcho Overview & Facts

Homm Marina Sokcho Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Sokcho Beach, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (853 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$114 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$151 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Homm Marina Sokcho?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $114 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $151 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Homm Marina Sokcho located?

Homm Marina Sokcho is located in Sokcho, approximately 0.9 km from Sokcho Beach.

Does Homm Marina Sokcho offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Homm Marina Sokcho?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Homm Marina Sokcho?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 조양동의 아파트먼트 (48m², 침실 1개, 프라이빗 욕실 1개) (Score 9.2), SeaCruise Hotel (Score 8.7), 속초 리슈빌 시그니처 호텔 앤 레지던스 (Score 8.7).

광고