Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi

8.8Agoda reviews 3,2623.5-Star0.8 km from Ginza

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi is a 3.5-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 0.8 km from Ginza. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 3,262 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $128 (weekday), $174 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 우치사이와이초 (170m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.83,262 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station우치사이와이초역170m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo58out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ginza0.8km
Tokyo Station1.7km
Shibuya5km
Ueno5.2km
Shinjuku5.7km
Asakusa6km
Ikebukuro8.1km
  • Nearest Station우치사이와이초역직선 170m
  • Convenience stores within 300m17 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • C11 292Attraction169m
  • D51機関車の動輪Attraction319m
  • 銀座画廊Gallery375m
  • 日本の酒情報館Museum427m
  • ギャラリー上田Gallery440m
  • 資生堂ギャラリーMuseum443m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemDaiwa Roynet Hotel ShimbashiHotel Monterey Ginzaremm RoppongiTokyu Stay Ginza
Weekday$128$492$137$150
Weekend$174$187$214
Rating8.8 (3,262)8.4 (6,923)8.7 (21,787)8.7 (6,528)
Station우치사이와이초역 170m긴자1초메역 250m롯폰기역 60m히가시긴자역 60m
Distance-1.2km2.4km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$128Dec 5$174
Oct 31Dec 1$128Dec 5$174
Oct 30Dec 1$128Dec 5$165
Oct 29Dec 1$128Dec 5$165
Oct 28Dec 1$129Dec 5$166
Oct 27Nov 24$149Nov 28$190

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi Overview & Facts

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.8 km from Ginza, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (3,262 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$128 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$174 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station우치사이와이초 (170m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $128 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $174 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi located?

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi is located in Tokyo, approximately 0.8 km from Ginza.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi?

The nearest station is 우치사이와이초 located approximately 170 meters away.

Does Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo (Score 8.9), Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER (Score 8.8), Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza gochome (Score 8.8).

광고