Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi

8.6Agoda reviews 15,9993.5-Star0.3 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi is a 3.5-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.3 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 15,999 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $49 (weekday), $96 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 난바역 (270m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.615,999 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station난바역270m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka20out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station난바역직선 270m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 千日前道具屋筋店街Attraction109m
  • 大阪府立 上方演芸資料館Museum136m
  • 高島屋史料館Museum252m
  • 쿠로몬시장Attraction310m
  • 戎橋筋商店街Attraction350m
  • なんばパークスミュージアムMuseum421m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAPA Hotel Namba-Eki HigashiCANDEO HOTELS Osaka NambaNamba Oriental HotelHotel IL Cuore Namba
Weekday$49$98$108$80
Weekend$96$190$213
Rating8.6 (15,999)8.7 (29,829)8.7 (19,727)8.6 (18,190)
Station난바역 270m닛폰바시역 400m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 220m난바역 190m
Distance-0.7km0.2km0.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$49Dec 5$96
Oct 31Dec 1$49Dec 5$96
Oct 30Dec 1$49Dec 5$95
Oct 29Dec 1$49Dec 5$95
Oct 28Dec 1$48Dec 5$94
Oct 27Nov 24$55Nov 28$123

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi Overview & Facts

APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (15,999 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$49 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$96 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station난바역 (270m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $49 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $96 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi located?

APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi is located in Osaka, approximately 0.3 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi?

The nearest station is 난바역 located approximately 270 meters away.

Does APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near APA Hotel Namba-Eki Higashi?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Shinsaibashi Arty Inn (Score 9.1), Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring (Score 9.0).