Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori

8.6Agoda reviews 2,9313-Star0.4 km from Odori Park

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori is a 3-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.4 km from Odori Park. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 2,931 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $62 (weekday), $143 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 오도리 역 (380m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.62,931 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station오도리 역380m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo37out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Odori Park0.4km
Susukino0.5km
Sapporo Station1.2km
  • Nearest Station오도리 역직선 380m
  • Convenience stores within 300m15 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 観覧車Attraction287m
  • ギャラリー大通美術館Museum384m
  • AOAO SapporoAquarium415m
  • ニッカウヰスキーAttraction505m
  • 重役室Attraction536m
  • さっぽろ名所 新ラーメン横丁Attraction540m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKOKO HOTEL Sapporo OdoriONSEN RYOKAN YUEN SAPPOROJR Inn SapporoTokyu Stay Sapporo
Weekday$62$202$75$61
Weekend$143$274$170$118
Rating8.6 (2,931)8.0 (775)8.7 (8,161)9.0 (6,514)
Station오도리 역 380m니시11초메역 510m삿포로역 360m오도리역 190m
Distance-0.5km1.0km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$62Dec 5$143
Oct 31Dec 1$62Dec 5$143
Oct 30Dec 1$62Dec 5$142
Oct 29Dec 1$62Dec 5$142
Oct 28Dec 1$61Dec 5$141
Oct 27Nov 24$44Nov 28$105

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori Overview & Facts

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Odori Park, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (2,931 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$62 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$143 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station오도리 역 (380m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $62 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $143 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori located?

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.4 km from Odori Park.

What is the nearest train or subway station to KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori?

The nearest station is 오도리 역 located approximately 380 meters away.

Does KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Odori?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo (Score 9.2), JR 이스트 호텔 메츠 프리미어 삿포로 (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino (Score 9.1).